728x90

Serie A

Football News

Champions LeagueSep 18, 2018

Champions League: previews for the big matches this week

Form guide, fitness news and facts on Inter v Spurs, Liverpool v PSG,...

Serie ASep 17, 2018

Ronaldo and Costa steal limelight as Dimarco downs parent club Inter | Paolo Bandini

Inter began this season billed as the team most likely to deny Juve...

Cristiano RonaldoSep 16, 2018

Douglas Costa faces lengthy ban and Juventus fine after red card for spitting

Winger spat in face of Federico Di Francesco Ronaldo netted twice in 2-1...

European club footballSep 16, 2018

European roundup: Inter loanee stuns parent club while Real Madrid held

Federico Dimarco screamer secures Parma a shock winArsenal loanee Reiss...

AC MilanSep 12, 2018

Milan hopeful Ivan Gazidis will leave Arsenal to join as chief executive

Milan believe agreement close after positive contactsArsenal will try to...

Serie ASep 03, 2018

Quagliarella caps bad night for Napoli as Juventus set Serie A pace | Paolo Bandini

Never before in this era of domestic domination have they established sole...

European club footballSep 02, 2018

Juventus win but no goal for Cristiano Ronaldo while Real Madrid hit four

Karim Benzema scores twice as Real beat LeganésJuventus maintain 100%...

Transfer windowSep 01, 2018

Moussa Dembélé leaves Celtic for Lyon in €22m deal after training ground row

The Celtic striker got his deadline-day move after being asked to leave...

Serie AAug 31, 2018

The Serie A team of the 1990s

’s readers and writers have picked a best XI for Serie A in the 1990s....

NapoliAug 27, 2018

Carlo Ancelotti shreds the Napoli narrative with comeback win over Milan

Napoli were supposed to be a team lost without the leadership of Maurizio...

Serie A Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Juventus Turin383053862495
2SSC Napoli382873772991
3AS Roma382387612877
4SS Lazio382198894972
5FC Internazionale Milano3820126663072
6AC Milan38181010564264
7Atalanta BC38161210573960
8ACF Fiorentina3816913544657
9Torino FC38131510544654
10UC Sampdoria3816616566054
11US Sassuolo Calcio38111017295943
12Genoa CFC3811819334341
13Udinese Calcio3812422486340
14AC Chievo Verona38101018365940
15Bologna FC3811621405239
16Cagliari Calcio3811621336139
17SPAL Ferrara3881416395938
18FC Crotone389821406635
19Hellas Verona FC387427307825
20Benevento Calcio386329338421