728x90

Premier League

Football News

Champions LeagueSep 18, 2018

Champions League: previews for the big matches this week

Form guide, fitness news and facts on Inter v Spurs, Liverpool v PSG,...

Premier LeagueSep 18, 2018

Southampton 2-2 Brighton: Premier League – as it happened

Brighton came back from 2-0 down to nab an away point after Shane...

Premier LeagueSep 18, 2018

Brighton peg back Southampton thanks to Glenn Murray’s last-gasp penalty

Southampton actually enjoyed some breathing space. It was not for long,...

FootballSep 17, 2018

Spurs suffer, spitting in Serie A and corner umbrellas – Football Weekly

Max is joined by Barry Glendenning, Mark Langdon and Lars Sivertsen to...

Premier LeagueSep 17, 2018

Premier League: 10 talking points from the weekend’s action

Ryan Fraser ran Leicester ragged; Neil Warnock will not tolerate more...

Manchester CitySep 17, 2018

Pep Guardiola criticises Manchester City sloppiness in wake-up call

Manager chastises players before Champions League openerAfter win over...

Premier LeagueSep 17, 2018

Substitute Lucas Pérez was not ready, says West Ham’s Manuel Pellegrini

Michail Antonio came on as Pérez had not warmed upPellegrini denies West...

Premier LeagueSep 17, 2018

The Dozen: the weekend’s best Premier League photos

Your weekend round-up of the best photography from

Premier LeagueSep 17, 2018

West Ham’s Andriy Yarmolenko proves his worth in victory at Everton | Jonathan Wilson

Ukrainian provides perfect birthday gift for Manuel Pellegrini with two...

FootballSep 17, 2018

Everton 1-3 West Ham United: Premier League – as it happened

Marko Arnautovic’s third goal of the season sealed West Ham’s first...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Manchester City FC38324210627100
2Manchester United FC382567682881
3Tottenham Hotspur FC382387743677
4Liverpool FC3821125843875
5Chelsea FC3821710623870
6Arsenal FC3819613745163
7Burnley FC38141212363954
8Everton FC38131015445849
9Leicester City FC38121115566047
10Newcastle United FC3812818394744
11Crystal Palace FC38111116455544
12AFC Bournemouth38111116456144
13West Ham United FC38101216486842
14Watford FC3811819446441
15Brighton & Hove Albion3891316345440
16Huddersfield Town3891019285837
17Southampton FC3871516375636
18Swansea City FC388921285633
19Stoke City FC3871219356833
20West Bromwich Albion FC3861319315631