728x90

Ligue 1

Football News

Champions LeagueSep 18, 2018

Champions League: previews for the big matches this week

Form guide, fitness news and facts on Inter v Spurs, Liverpool v PSG,...

Paris Saint-GermainSep 03, 2018

Kylian Mbappé needs to control his temper. Perhaps Neymar can help

Kylian Mbappé scored a fine goal as PSG won 4-2 at Nîmes but his red...

Ligue 1Aug 28, 2018

Patrick Vieira faces a crisis at Nice just three weeks into the Ligue 1 season

It’s still early days but Vieira needs to turn things around quickly...

Ligue 1Aug 20, 2018

Gus Poyet melts down as Bordeaux go from crisis to crisis

Poyet’s fury was a long time coming but fans are hoping new investment...

Ligue 1Aug 13, 2018

Lille are finally over Marcelo Bielsa and ready to fight for Europe

Christophe Galtier’s conservatism has allowed Lille to make careful but...

Paris Saint-GermainAug 12, 2018

PSG expect European excellence after letting Thomas Tuchel make his mark

The French club should retain their Ligue 1 title but their German coach...

FootballAug 10, 2018

Football quiz: are you up to speed on the managerial merry-go-round?

A lot of Europe’s big clubs have appointed new managers for the season...

Ligue 1Aug 09, 2018

Ligue 1 season preview: PSG will be even stronger under Thomas Tuchel

Lyon are best placed to challenge PSG, Patrick Vieira will hope to take...

Transfer windowAug 09, 2018

Transfer window: the most expensive signings so far this summer – video

From rising star Kylian Mbappé to five-time Ballon d'Or winner Cristiano...

Transfer windowJul 09, 2018

Transfer window: deals you may have missed because of the World Cup

While events in Russia have hogged the headlines, the market has rolled...

Ligue 1 Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Stade de Reims251834441357
2Nîmes Olympique251438472445
3Ajaccio AC251366412745
4Paris FC251294302145
5Le Havre AC251276342143
6Clermont Foot Auvergne251186322041
7FC Lorient251186413041
8LB Châteauroux251258343341
9Sochaux FC251249353840
10Stade Brestois251087353038
11US Orleans259610343733
12AJ Auxerre258710293231
13FC Valenciennes258611314030
14Gazélec Ajaccio258611203430
15Chamois Niortais FC258512293729
16RC Lens257612312827
17AS Nancy2551010263425
18Quevilly Rouen256415274222
19FC Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas256217305620
20RC Tours25232014479