728x90

La Liga

Football News

Transfer windowJul 09, 2018

Transfer window: deals you may have missed because of the World Cup

While events in Russia have hogged the headlines, the market has rolled...

Real MadridJun 12, 2018

Julen Lopetegui to join Real Madrid as head coach after World Cup

Spain coach signs three-year contract at the BernabéuEuropean champions...

Transfer windowJun 03, 2018

Transfer window 2018 – every summer deal from Europe's top five leagues

All the moves in the top leagues of England, Spain, Italy, France and...

La LigaJun 02, 2018

It's the Sids 2018! The complete review of the 2017-18 La Liga season

Barcelona cantered to the title but couldn’t go unbeaten, the Madrid...

Zinedine ZidaneMay 31, 2018

Zidane steps down as Real Madrid head coach in shock announcement

Club legend steps down after winning third Champions LeagueZidane had won...

La LigaMay 23, 2018

Ever wondered why La Liga's top goalscorer wins 'the Pichichi'?

Pichichi was more than a great goalscorer who died before his time. He was...

FootballMay 22, 2018

Has one league ever dominated European football like La Liga? | The Knowledge

Plus: the team that hit the woodwork seven times in a game; and did Real...

Fernando TorresMay 21, 2018

Fernando Torres takes his leave as Atlético Madrid's historic memory | Sid Lowe

This time it really was the end for The Kid, taking his final bow with...

Andrés IniestaMay 21, 2018

Andrés Iniesta and Fernando Torres bid emotional farewell to La Liga

Iniesta helps Barcelona inflict defeat on Real Sociedad Torres leaves...

European club footballMay 20, 2018

Eintracht Frankfurt deny Bayern Munich the double in DFB-Pokal final

Game was Eintracht manager’s last before taking over at BayernReal...

La Liga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Barcelona382891992993
2Club Atlético de Madrid3823105582279
3Real Madrid CF3822106944476
4Valencia CF382279653873
5Villarreal CF3818713575061
6Real Betis3818614606160
7Sevilla FC3817714495858
8Getafe CF38151013423355
9SD Eibar3814915445051
10Girona FC3814915505951
11Real Sociedad de Fútbol3814717665949
12RC Celta de Vigo38131015596049
13RCD Espanyol38121313364249
14Deportivo Alavés3815221405047
15Levante UD38111314445846
16Athletic Club38101315414943
17CD Leganes3812719345143
18RC Deportivo La Coruna3861121387629
19UD Las Palmas385726247422
20Málaga CF385528246120