728x90

Bundesliga

Football News

MLSJul 16, 2018

Will Jesse Marsch's move to Europe stop the jokes about US coaches?

Coaches who start their careers in MLS have often been treated as walking...

Transfer windowJul 09, 2018

Transfer window: deals you may have missed because of the World Cup

While events in Russia have hogged the headlines, the market has rolled...

World Cup 2018Jun 16, 2018

Germany open World Cup defence to backdrop of fears over the future | Donald McRae

The Nationalmannschaft are enjoying unprecedented success but, according...

Transfer windowJun 03, 2018

Transfer window 2018 – every summer deal from Europe's top five leagues

All the moves in the top leagues of England, Spain, Italy, France and...

BundesligaMay 14, 2018

Riotous final day captures the paradoxes of Bundesliga 2017-18 | Andy Brassell

There has been plenty of entertainment but it has been an unusual and not...

HamburgMay 12, 2018

Hamburg suffer historic relegation and leave Bundesliga with a bang

A 2-1 home victory against Mönchengladbach was in vain for the...

European club footballMay 09, 2018

The top 10 breakthrough stars of the season in Europe's big leagues

Some exciting talent has emerged across Europe this season, from Liverpool...

BundesligaMay 07, 2018

Mainz use Klopp masterclass to topple Dortmund and seal survival | Andy Brassell

Sandro Schwarz’s team pulled off one of the shocks of the weekend –...

European club footballMay 06, 2018

European roundup: Juventus on verge of Serie A title after Napoli draw

Napoli’s draw virtually hands Juventus seventh straight league...

Premier LeagueMay 02, 2018

The Premier League outcasts who are flourishing across Europe this season

Mohamed Salah and Kevin De Bruyne needed two attempts in the Premier...

Bundesliga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Bayern München342734922884
2FC Schalke 04341897533763
3TSG 1899 Hoffenheim3415109664855
4Borussia Dortmund3415109644755
5Bayer Leverkusen3415109584455
6Red Bull Leipzig3415811575353
7VfB Stuttgart3415613363651
8Eintracht Frankfurt3414713454549
9Bor. Mönchengladbach3413813475247
10Hertha BSC34101311434643
11Werder Bremen34101212374042
12FC Augsburg34101113434641
13Hannover 963410915445439
141. FSV Mainz 05349916385236
15SC Freiburg3481214325636
16VfL Wolfsburg3461513364833
17Hamburger SV348719295331
181. FC Köln345722357022