728x90

Bundesliga

Football News

Champions LeagueSep 18, 2018

Champions League: previews for the big matches this week

Form guide, fitness news and facts on Inter v Spurs, Liverpool v PSG,...

BundesligaSep 17, 2018

Schalke adrift without a point as Champions League looms into view | Andy Brassell

Three defeats in three games have left Schalke 17th but the club have...

European club footballSep 16, 2018

European roundup: Inter loanee stuns parent club while Real Madrid held

Federico Dimarco screamer secures Parma a shock winArsenal loanee Reiss...

WolfsburgSep 07, 2018

Wolfsburg sack English striker Kaylen Hinds after 20-year-old goes awol

Former Arsenal forward has been absent ‘for several weeks’Bundesliga...

BundesligaSep 03, 2018

Wolfsburg keep chaos from the door as strong Bundesliga start continues | Andy Brassell

A good start under Bruno Labbadia has festered optimism with Die Wölfe...

Transfer windowSep 01, 2018

Moussa Dembélé leaves Celtic for Lyon in €22m deal after training ground row

The Celtic striker got his deadline-day move after being asked to leave...

Bayern MunichAug 27, 2018

Kovac makes a winning start as Müller begins healing process at Bayern

After miserable summer, Thomas Müller was the central figure in...

BundesligaAug 25, 2018

Arjen Robben seals opening-day win for Bayern Munich over Hoffenheim

Bayern Munich 3-1 HoffenheimMüller, Lewandowski and Robben score for...

FootballAug 24, 2018

Karius to Besiktas latest, Sarri, Klopp and Guardiola speak: weekend football countdown – live!

Jose Mourinho is content with Ed Woodward, Hugo Lloris has been charged...

Brighton & Hove AlbionAug 19, 2018

Brighton’s Bernardo: ‘In my school, I was the only black guy. It bothers me’

Brighton’s new defender had a privileged upbringing in Brazil but kept...

Bundesliga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Bayern München342734922884
2FC Schalke 04341897533763
3TSG 1899 Hoffenheim3415109664855
4Borussia Dortmund3415109644755
5Bayer Leverkusen3415109584455
6Red Bull Leipzig3415811575353
7VfB Stuttgart3415613363651
8Eintracht Frankfurt3414713454549
9Bor. Mönchengladbach3413813475247
10Hertha BSC34101311434643
11Werder Bremen34101212374042
12FC Augsburg34101113434641
13Hannover 963410915445439
141. FSV Mainz 05349916385236
15SC Freiburg3481214325636
16VfL Wolfsburg3461513364833
17Hamburger SV348719295331
181. FC Köln345722357022